Meet the 2020-2021 TerraCorps Service Members

Over the course of our 11-month program, Service Members engage with land conservation, urban agriculture, and food justice organizations across Massachusetts and Rhode Island to help build land equity for all communities. TerraCorps members represent a diversity of ages, lived experiences, and professional backgrounds.

Massachusetts Service Members

Katie Adee

CEC with Full Circle Earth

Derek Alford

RCC with Growing Places

Patrick Allison

YEC with East Quabbin Land Trust

Audrey Boraski

LSC with Hilltown Land Trust

Joelle Boyle

LSC with Emerald Necklace Conservancy

Laurel Branco

SAC/YEC with Round the Bend Farm

Laura Brockington

YEC with GreenRoots

Macie Broussard

LSC with Mass Audubon

Zoe Chambliss

SAC with Natick Community Organic Farm

Elsa Cline

LSC with MA Audubon Metro West

Liam Cregan

LSC with Kestrel Land Trust

Beth Cronin

YEC/SAC with Round the Bend Farm

Meira Downie

YEC with Mount Grace Conservation Trust

Anne Flaherty

CEC with Natick Community Organic Farm

Timothy Evan Foster

CEC/LSC with Attleboro Land Trust

Gabby Gundry

LSC/SAC with Barnstable Land Trust & Resilient Roots

Jonathan Haarstick

CEC with Sudbury Valley Trustees

Benee Hershon

CEC/SAC with The Food Bank of Western Massachusetts

Jason Hodgkins

LSC with The Mount Grace Land Conservation Trust

Arylle Kathcart

CEC with CitySprouts

Elizabeth Lohr

CEC with Speak for the Trees, Boston

Nick Long

LSC with Mass Audubon’s North Shore

Sarah Lucia

RCC with Community Involved in Sustaining Agriculture

Brooke Lummis

CEC/YEC with Natick Community Organic Farm

Barry Matthews

CEC with Hilltown Land Trust and Franklin Land Trust

Natalie Merline

CEC/YEC with Speak for the Trees, Boston

Matthew Morris

LSC with Sudbury Valley Trustees

Aaron Nelson

RCC with Mount Grace Land Conservation Trust

Tess O’Day

YEC with Emerald Necklace Conservancy

Victoria Prend

RCC with Growing Places

Sylvie Raymond

SAC with GreenRoots

Jamie Semel

CEC/YEC with Boston Nature Center

Carly Sharp

SAC with Gardening the Community

Jenna Shea

LSC with Wareham Land Trust and the Great Neck Wildlife Sanctuary

Colleen Smith

LSC with The 300 Committee

Anna Smith

RCC with Southeastern Massachusetts Pine Barrens Alliance

Maya Sterett

LSC/CEC with Merrimack River Watership Council

Kate Sutcliffe

RCC with Mount Grace Land Conservation Trust

Bruce Traban

LSC/CEC with Dartmouth Natural Resource Trust

Ellie Viggiani

CEC/YEC with Kestrel Land Trust and Eagle Eye Institute

Amy Walker

CEC with Charles River Watershed Association

Jules White

YEC with Grow Food Northampton

Rhode Island Service Members

Joseph Barnes

CEC/YEC with Westerly Land Trust

Naya Black

CEC/YEC with Woonasquatuket River Watershed Council

Rachel Brown

YEC with Southside Community Land Trust

Clare Brown

LSC/CEC with Woonasquatuket River Watershed Council

Sarah Chin

CEC with Woonasquatucket River Watershed Council

Jack Christensen

LSC with Southside Community Land Trust

Anjali Gordon

SAC/YEC with Aquidneck Community Table

Oliwia (Olive) Krupinska

YEC/SAC with Southside Community Land Trust

Anita Montero

LSC with Aquidneck Land Trust

Mike Perrin

LSC with Audubon Society of Rhode Island

Eric Wuesthoff

LSC with the Rhode Island Land Trust Council

Menu